Home > Listings > Fabric Shops > Oakmount Mill Shop

Oakmount Mill Shop

Fabric Shops, Burnley

Average User Rating: - Not yet reviewed





Ads by Google
Address:Wiseman Street
Burnley
BB11 1RU

Map:See on a map

Town:Burnley

Telephone:01282 414950

Category:
Fabric Shops
Retail sale of textiles

Opening HoursOpening Times

Burnley
Mon. 9:15am - 5pm
Tue. 9:15am - 5pm
Wed. 9:15am - 5pm
Thu. 9:15am - 5pm
Fri. 9:15am - 5pm
Sat. 9:15am - 5pm

Sheffield
Mon. 9:15am - 5pm
Tue. 9:15am - 5pm
Wed. 9:15

Websitewww.finefabrics-burnley.co.uk/


About Oakmount Mill Shop:

About Fine Fabrics

Our vast experience of working in the fabric trade are at your disposal as we help you find the perfect fabrics for your dressmaking or dance wear, soft furnishings or craft projects.

Our Sheffield business has been established since 1971 and is located just off the main high street. You can park nearby and we’re open 9.15-5 Mon-Thurs and 9-5 Fri and Sat.

Our Burnley business is the newcomer and opened in 2008. We’re located on the outskirts of town in a mill with ample car parking and are open 9.15-5pm Mon-Sat..

Both our respected businesses offer the same outstanding range of textiles and fabrics for dresses, dance wear, curtains, furnishings and upholstery. You will also find curtain poles, accessories, haberdashery and furniture foam.

You can take advantage of online ordering or a more personal in-store service. We are also pleased to offer a highly skilled curtain making service. We will visit to take precise measurements to when required. - Fine Fabrics

Other names
Fine Fabrics, Burnley, Sheffield



More Fabric Shops pages


Reviews of Oakmount Mill Shop

  • User Reviews - we have 0 reviews for this business.
  • Add a Review about this business.








Information Updates and Disclaimer for Oakmount Mill Shop

If you know the details are incorrect please click this button to change them

Disclaimer
Disclaimer: If you are planning to visit Oakmount Mill Shop please phone in advance to ensure that none of the details have changed since this listing was added. The Wedding Binder will not be held responsible for inaccuracies.



About The Wedding Binder | Terms and Conditions | Contact Us
Copyright 2014 The Wedding Binder